Shopping cart

Shopping cart is empty

Log in

Forgot password?

No account?

Register, as the ordered products and invoices are kept under "My account" and the prices are up to 20% more favourable when using the prepayment credit.

Register free account

Register

BISNODE ESTONIA AS Krediidiraport

Krediidiraportid.ee logo

Credit report -
BISNODE ESTONIA AS

07.08.2018 - 14:06
General information
Company name
BISNODE ESTONIA AS
Previous name(s)
aktsiaselts CONNECTUS
Aktsiaselts BISNODE ESTONIA
Company type
Public limited company
Reg no
10117826
Registration date
18.11.1996
Registered capital
25 560 EUR
VAT number
EE100106532
Status
Active
Contact data
Address
Endla tn 15, 10122, Tallinn, Harju maakond, Eesti Vabariik
Phone
+372 641 4910
E-mail address
Website
Credit Rating
Good Creditworthiness
Low credit risk
Credit limit 110K​
AAA Highest creditworthiness (minimal credit risk)
AA Good creditworthiness (low credit risk)
A Creditworthy (average credit risk)
AN New company with positive background
NR No rating (information missing or inconsistent)
B Credit against securities (credit risk greater than average)
C Credit rejected (high credit risk)
Part judgements

Operation

Established
New
In Liquidation
In bankruptcy
Dissolved

Background

Positive
Not negative
Neutral
Negative

Financial information

Excellent
Good
Satisfactory
Neutral
No rating
Unsatisfactory
Poor

Ability to pay

Not negative
Slightly negative
Negative
Very negative
Remarks of payment

Tax arrears

NO

Enforcment notices

NO

Court decisions on debt

NO

Debt collection cases

NO
Quarterly information
2018 Q2 2018 Q1 2017 Q4 2017 Q3 2017 Q2 2017 Q1
State taxes 123 588 104 810 104 093 141 191 115 394 106 410
Labour taxes 133 279 111 671 112 701 149 447 124 497 114 366

State taxes

Labour taxes

Financial information
Name 2017 Trend % 2016 Trend % 2015
Net sales 1 841 065 35,84% 1 355 363 0,20% 1 352 617
Annual profit/loss -36 683 23,08% -47 690 -129,22% 163 195
Current assets total 1 523 611 0,81% 1 511 377 1,03% 1 496 021
Equity total 1 395 823 -2,56% 1 432 506 -5,92% 1 522 619
Current liabilities 330 329 48,73% 222 106 15,37% 192 511
Balance sheet total 1 726 152 3,97% 1 660 293 -3,62% 1 722 674
Employees 57 0,00% 57 -3,39% 59

Activity: Other information service activities n.e.c.

Financial ratios
Name 2017 Trend % 2016 Trend % 2015 Industry avg
Return on assets (ROA%) -2,13% 0,75% -2,87% -12,35% 9,47% 10,96%
Equity ratio 80,86 -6,28% 86,28 -2,38% 88,39 85,65
Quick ratio 4,61 -32,22% 6,80 -12,44% 7,77 4,96
Profit margin (%) -1,99% 1,53% -3,52% -15,58% 12,07% 10,59%
Revenue per employee 32 299 35,84% 23 778 3,72% 22 926 141 332
Profit/loss per employee -644 23,08% -837 -130,25% 2 766 25 317
Annual report

Statement of financial position

Name 2017 Trend % 2016
Cash and cash equivalents 1 274 359 0,94% 1 262 476
Short term receivables and prepayments 249 252 0,14% 248 901
Total current assets 1 523 611 0,81% 1 511 377
Long term receivables and prepayments 14 792 0,00% 14 792
Property, plant and equipment 85 904 186,78% 29 955
Intangible assests 101 845 -2,23% 104 169
Total non-current assets 202 541 36,01% 148 916
Total assets 1 726 152 3,97% 1 660 293
Short term loan liablities 5 638 202,63% 1 863
Short term payables and prepayments 324 691 47,42% 220 243
Total current liabilities 330 329 48,73% 222 106
Long term loan liablities 0 -100% 5 681
Total non-current liabilities 0 -100% 5 681
Total liabilities 330 329 45,02% 227 787
Issued capital 25 560 0,00% 25 560
Retained earnings (loss) 1 404 390 -3,28% 1 452 080
Annual period profit (loss) -36 683 23,08% -47 690
Total equity 1 395 823 -2,56% 1 432 506
Total liabilities and equity 1 726 152 3,97% 1 660 293

Income statement (scheme1)

Name 2017 Trend % 2016
Revenue 1 841 065 35,84% 1 355 363
Other income 1 380 5,75% 1 305
Raw materials and consumables used -322 999 -69,02% -191 106
Other operating expense -198 969 -51,00% -131 770
Employee expense -1 278 085 -25,23% -1 020 619
Depreciation and impairment loss (reversal) -71 095 -50,74% -47 164
Other expense -7 270 51,61% -15 025
Profit (loss) -35 973 26,61% -49 016
Interest income 0 -100% 1 768
Interest expenses -710 -60,63% -442
Profit (loss) before tax -36 683 23,08% -47 690
Annual period profit (loss) -36 683 23,08% -47 690

Statement of cash flows (indirect method)

Name 2017 Trend % 2016
Depreciation and impairment loss (reversal) 71 095 50,74% 47 164
Total adjustments 71 095 50,74% 47 164
Changes in receivables and prepayments related to operating activities -734 42,70% -1 281
Changes in payables and prepayments related to operating activities 104 405 252,78% 29 595
Interest paid -436 1,36% -442
Total cash flows from operating activities 138 357 431,73% 26 020
Purchase of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets -124 720 -11,30% -112 058
Interest received 109 -89,03% 994
Total cash flows from investing activities -124 611 -12,20% -111 064
Proceeds from finance lease -1 863 0,00% -1 863
Total cash flows from financing activities -1 863 0,00% -1 863
Total cash flows 11 883 113,67% -86 907
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period 1 262 476 -6,44% 1 349 383
Change in cash and cash equivalents 11 883 113,67% -86 907
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period 1 274 359 0,94% 1 262 476

Labor expense

Name 2017 Trend % 2016
Wage and salary expense -941 688 -27,06% -741 153
Average number of employees in full time equivalent units 57 0,00% 57

Miscellaneous Operating Expenses

Name 2017 Trend % 2016
Training expense -4 704 -38,56% -3 395