Shopping cart

Shopping cart is empty

Log in

Forgot password?

No account?

Register, as the ordered products and invoices are kept under "My account" and the prices are up to 20% more favourable when using the prepayment credit.

Register free account

Registreeri

Kontakt

General information
Krediidiraportid.ee logo
Company name
BISNODE ESTONIA AS
Previous name(s)
Aktsiaselts CONNECTUS
Aktsiaselts BISNODE ESTONIA
Company type
Public limited company
Reg no
10117826
Registration date
18.11.1996
Registered capital
25 560 EUR
VAT number
EE100106532
Status
Active
Credit Rating
Good creditworthiness
Low credit risk
See credit report
Contact data
Address: 
Endla 15, Tallinn 10122
Phone: 
+372 6414 902
E-mail address: 
Company

Bisnode Estonia AS is the business information company established in 1991. Since 2006 we are the member of international group of Bisnode. Bisnode operates in 17 countries and is a leading business information services provider in Europe. Our aim is to assist business managers in creating new business contacts, marketing their products and minimizing business and credit risks. We collect, range and analyze information from different sources and provide reliable data to our clients to make smart decisions.

Bisnode Estonia daily calculates the credit assessments (credit ratings) of all Estonian companies. The company uses the AAA rating system established already in 1989 in the Nordic countries which has been adjusted to Estonian market and data available here. The rating is calculated based on the status, background, financial indicators and payment behaviour of the company.

Newsletter